Mayor Amarjeet Sohi

  • Alberta’s Industrial Heartland Association (Alternate)
  • Edmonton Global (Shareholder Representative)
  • Edmonton Metropolitan Region Board (EMRB) (Primary Member)
  • EMRB - Audit and Finance Committee (Member)
  • EMRB - Committee of the Whole (Member)
  • EMRB - Governance & HR Committee (Member)
  • Explore Edmonton Corporation (Non-Voting Director)

Councillor Tim Cartmell

  • Alberta Municipalities Infrastructure Committee (Member)
  • Fort Edmonton Park Management Company (Director)
  • Edmonton Metropolitan Region Board (EMRB) (Alternate)
  • EMRB - Committee of the Whole (Alternate)
  • EMRB - Governance & HR Committee (Alternate)
  • EMRB - Growth Plan Five-Year Interim Review Task Force (Member)
  • EMRB - Metropolitan Region Servicing Standing Committee (Member)
  • GEF Seniors Housing Board (Liaison)
  • World Triathlon Series Edmonton (Liaison)

Councillor Sarah Hamilton

  • Federation of Canadian Municipalities (Director)
  • Edmonton Police Commission (Member)

Councillor Michael Janz

  • City of Edmonton Youth Council (Council Advisor)
  • Energy Transition Climate Resilience Committee (Council Advisor)
  • River Valley Alliance (Director)

Councillor Andrew Knack

  • Alberta Municipalities - (Director, Vice President)
  • Canadian Urban Transit Association Transit Board Members Committee (Member)
  • Edmonton Metropolitan Region Board (EMRB) - Dispute Resolution Committee (Alternate)
  • Edmonton Metropolitan Transit Services Commission (Member)

Councillor Aaron Paquette

  • Climate Innovation Fund Executive Committee (Member)
  • Anti-racism Advisory Committee (Council Advisor)
  • Edmonton Design Committee (Council Advisor)
  • Sturgeon River Watershed Alliance Steering Committee (Member)

Councillor Karen Principe

  • Edmonton Arts Council (Non-Voting Director)
  • Edmonton Public Library Board (Member)
  • Edmonton Salutes Committee (Member)

Councillor Jennifer Rice

  • Alberta’s Industrial Heartland Association (Director)
  • Edmonton Region Waste Advisory Committee (Alternate - optional)
  • Edmonton Metropolitan Region Board (EMRB) - Audit and Finance Committee (Alternate)
  • Edmonton Metropolitan Region Board (EMRB) - Dispute Resolution Committee (Member)
  • Women's Advocacy Voice of Edmonton Committee (Council Advisor)

Councillor Erin Rutherford

  • Anti-racism Advisory Committee (Council Advisor)
  • Edmonton Region Waste Advisory Committee (Member)
  • Edmonton Transit Service Advisory Board (Council Advisor)
  • REACH Edmonton Council for Safe Communities (Advisor)

Councillor Ashley Salvador

  • Edmonton Arts Council (Non-Voting Director)
  • City of Edmonton Youth Council (Council Advisor)
  • Energy Transition Climate Resilience Committee (Council Advisor)
  • River Valley Alliance (Director)

Councillor Anne Stevenson

  • Edmonton Historical Board (Council Advisor)
  • Edmonton Police Commission (Member)

Councillor Keren Tang

  • Alberta Municipalities (Director)
  • Accessibility Advisory Committee (Council Advisor)
  • Edmonton Metropolitan Region Board (EMRB) Growth Plan Five-Year Interim Review Task Force (Alternate)

Councillor Jo-Anne Wright

  • Accessibility Advisory Committee (Council Advisor)
  • Community Services Advisory Board (Council Advisor)
  • Edmonton Metropolitan Region Board (EMRB) - Metropolitan Region Servicing Committee (Alternate)
  • Inter-City Forum on Social Policy (Member)