Main page content begins here

The Subdivision Authority is comprised of the General Manager, Manager of the Planning and Policy Services Branch and the Senior Subdivision Officer of the Planning and Development Department.

The Subdivision Authority has been delegated and authorized to exercise subdivision powers and duties on behalf of Council. The Authority is responsible for reviewing and approving applications for subdivision, subject to the Municipal Government Act, the Subdivision and Development Regulation, conformance with statutory and non-statutory plans, the zoning bylaw and other planning considerations.

2010 Agendas and Minutes

Subdivision Authority Meetings are scheduled every Thursday.

2010 Review by Meeting Date

Meeting Agendas Minutes

  1

January 7

January 7

  2

January 14

 January 14

  3

 January 21

 January 21

  4

 January 28

 January 28

  5

 February 4

 February 4

  6

 February 11

 February 11

  7

 February 18

 February 18

  8

 February 25

 February 25

  9

March 4

March 4

10

March 11

March 11

11

March 18

March 18

12

March 24

March 24

13

April 1

April 1

14

April 8

April 8

15

April 14

April 14

16

April 22

April 22

17

April 29

April 29

18

May 6

May 6

19

May 13

May 13

20

May 20

May 20

21

May 27

May 27

22

 June 3

 June 3

23

 June 10

 June 10

24

 June 17

 June 17

25

 June 24

 June 24

26

 June 30

 June 30

27

 July 8

 July 8

28

 July 15

 July 15

29

 July 22

 July 22

30

 July 29

 July 29

31

 August 5

 August 5

 32 

 August 12

 August 12

 33 

 August 19

 August 19

34

 August 26

 August 26

35

 September 2

 September 2

36

 September 9

 September 9

 37 

 September 16

 September 16

 38 

 September 22

 September 22

 39 

 September 30

 September 30

40

 October 7

 October 7

 41 

 October 13

 October 13

42

 October 21

 October 21

43 

 October 28

 October 28

44

 November 4

 November 4

45

 November 10

 November 10

46

 November 18

 November 18

47 

 November 25

 November 25

48 

 December 2

 December 2

49 

 December 9

 December 9

50 

 December 16

 December 16

 

2010 Review by File

LDA07-0392 SCHONSEE

LDA07-0466 RURAL NORTHEAST SOUTH STURGEON

LDA09-0119 HOLICK-KENYON

LDA08-0193 ELLERSLIE INDUSTRIAL AREA

LDA07-0121 WEBBER GREENS

LDA09-0209 ALLARD

LDA09-0142 GRIESBACH

LDA09-0194  CARLTON

LDA10-0017 WINDERMERE

LDA10-0020 HUFF BREMNER ESTATE INDUSTRIAL

LDA06-0270 EBBERS

LDA07-0176 JAMIESON PLACE

LDA09-0260 KLARVATTEN

LDA10-0008 CAMERON HEIGHTS

LDA08-0027 AURUM INDUSTRIAL

LDA08-0281 HOLLICK KENYON

LDA09-0245 RURAL SOUTH EAST

LDA10-0018 CHARLESWORTH

LDA09-0187 WALKER

LDA09-0282 WALKER

LDA10-0038 THE HAMPTONS

LDA10-0071 RUTHERFORD

LDA10-0097 HERITAGE VALLEY/CHAPPELLE

LDA09-0128 WEBBER GREENS

LDA10-0009 CAMERON HEIGHTS

LDA10-0075 LAUREL

LDA10-0108 MORIN INDUSTRIAL

LDA09-0195 RAMPART INDUSTRIAL

LDA09-0274 CALLAGHAN 

LDA10-0010 CAMERON HEIGHTS

LDA10-0056 WINDERMERE

LDA10-0094 HUFF BREMNER ESTATE INDUSTRIAL

LDA10-0103 THE HAMPTONS

LDA10-0098 WALKER

LDA10-0123 AMBLESIDE

LDA10-0025 ALBANY

LDA10-0165 HERITAGE VALLEY TOWN CENTRE

LDA10-0057 RAPPERSWILL

LDA08-0133 EAUX CLAIRES

LDA08-0308 CHAPPELLE

LDA09-0259 OXFORD

LDA10-0014 WEBBER GREENS

LDA10-0028 CHAPPELLE

LDA09-0268 RAPPERSWILL

LDA10-0003 ALBANY

LDA10-0105 WESTWOOD

LDA10-0125 WINDERMERE

LDA10-0173 CHARLESWORTH

LDA07-0141 CARLTON

LDA07-0460 MCCONACHIE

LDA09-0159 YOUNGSTOWN INDUSTRIAL

LDA10-0035 WINDERMERE

LDA10-0249 CHAPPELLE

LDA09-0138 CAMERON HEIGHTS

LDA10-0171 SUMMERSIDE

LDA10-0022 PYLYPOW INDUSTRIAL

LDA10-0024 PYLYPOW INDUSTRIAL

LDA10-0245 HERITAGE VALLEY TOWN CENTRE

LDA10-0154 GRIESBACH

LDA10-0031 RAPPERSWILL

LDA10-0087 WEBBER GREENS

LDA10-0263 MAGRATH

 

End of page content. Please choose between the following five options:

Back to main menu Back to current page menu and content View current page breadcrumb Back to site search Continue to page footer content