Main page content begins here

For candidate contact information, view the Open Data Candidate List.

Note: Contact information has been provided by candidates or their agents. Publication of this information does not imply any endorsement and is meant for information purposes only.

Filter by Ward:
ContestWardAcclaimedLast NameFirst Name
MayorCity WideNoBouchierTaz
MayorCity WideNoButlerMike
MayorCity WideNoCousineauRon
MayorCity WideNoFrostCarla
MayorCity WideNoIvesonDon
MayorCity WideNoKoziakDon
MayorCity WideNoLigertwoodBob (Robert)
MayorCity WideNoMakHenry
MayorCity WideNoMughalFahad
MayorCity WideNoNikolicGordon
MayorCity WideNoShewchukSteven Charles
MayorCity WideNoStephensNeil
MayorCity WideNoThomasJustin
CouncillorWard 01NoAllenRandy
CouncillorWard 01NoAvellanaReuben
CouncillorWard 01NoKnackAndrew
CouncillorWard 01NoOlivierDave
CouncillorWard 02NoEsslingerBev
CouncillorWard 02NoHaymourAli
CouncillorWard 02NoTupperShelley
CouncillorWard 03NoDziadykJon
CouncillorWard 03NoLokenDave
CouncillorWard 03NoOplanichJohn (Giovanni)
CouncillorWard 03NoPrincipeKaren
CouncillorWard 03NoRasheedSarmad
CouncillorWard 04NoAmenaghawon (Amen)Felix
CouncillorWard 04NoCaterinaRocco
CouncillorWard 04NoDraperJustin
CouncillorWard 04NoGhettubaBeatrice Kerubo
CouncillorWard 04NoHachemSam
CouncillorWard 04NoHaymourHassan
CouncillorWard 04NoIzzardWade
CouncillorWard 04NoMayersEmerson
CouncillorWard 04NoNarsingMartin
CouncillorWard 04NoPaquetteAaron
CouncillorWard 04NoPosteAlison
CouncillorWard 04NoVelthuizenTricia
CouncillorWard 05NoAsherPhilip Michael (Phil)
CouncillorWard 05NoBowenNafisa
CouncillorWard 05NoHamiltonSarah
CouncillorWard 05NoJimmyMiranda
CouncillorWard 05NoKendrickBrian
CouncillorWard 05NoNewtonDawn
CouncillorWard 05NoPavlenkoSvetlana
CouncillorWard 05NoPrenticeJames
CouncillorWard 05NoXiaoDavid
CouncillorWard 06NoKnightBill
CouncillorWard 06NoMcKeenScott
CouncillorWard 06NoPirbhaiAdil
CouncillorWard 06NoProuseTish George
CouncillorWard 07NoAndreychukKris
CouncillorWard 07NoCaterinaTony
CouncillorWard 07NoGudanowskiAndrzej
CouncillorWard 07NoJohn-WestLiz
CouncillorWard 07NoKleywegtMatthew
CouncillorWard 07NoWilliamsMimi
CouncillorWard 08NoBernshawRob
CouncillorWard 08NoGoaKirsten
CouncillorWard 08NoHendersonBen
CouncillorWard 08NoKosowanJames
CouncillorWard 08NoSchraderEli
CouncillorWard 08NoWorkmanHeather
CouncillorWard 09NoAgostinisRob
CouncillorWard 09NoCartmellTim
CouncillorWard 09NoHopeMark
CouncillorWard 09NoParseyanPayman
CouncillorWard 09NoPonSandy
CouncillorWard 10NoBerrettiVieri
CouncillorWard 10NoHeesSamantha
CouncillorWard 10NoSenolSim
CouncillorWard 10NoWaltersMichael
CouncillorWard 10NoWilliamsGlenda K.
CouncillorWard 11NoArominRob
CouncillorWard 11NoBurdeniukBrandy
CouncillorWard 11NoChristiansonChris
CouncillorWard 11NoNickelMike
CouncillorWard 11NoPavlekTroy
CouncillorWard 11NoTangKeren
CouncillorWard 12NoBangaMoe
CouncillorWard 12NoLoganNigel
CouncillorWard 12NoRussnakMike
CouncillorWard 12NoWrightJo-Anne
CouncillorWard 12NoYoubWalter
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 71NoHarrisTerry
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 71NoSuchyMara Jan
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 72NoAngottiMina
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 72NoArcillaRudy
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 72NoPalazzoSandra
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 72NoPosaDan
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 73NoDavisPeter
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 73NoIahtailBernadette
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 73NoLeeJeff
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 73NoSmileyCarla
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 74NoEngelDebbie
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 74NoJohnsonGabrielle
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 75NoArganGlen
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 75NoBrownMichael
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 75NoMutalaAlene
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 76NoBergstraMarilyn
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 76NoTurchanskyLisa
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 77NoHeimbeckerKristin
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 77NoPelechKara
Catholic School Board TrusteeWard 77NoThibertLaura
Public School Board TrusteeWard ANoAliAhmed Knowmadic
Public School Board TrusteeWard ANoChahalPerry
Public School Board TrusteeWard ANoDeakThomas
Public School Board TrusteeWard ANoGaultJames
Public School Board TrusteeWard ANoJohnerCheryl
Public School Board TrusteeWard ANoLamGeorge Chung Yan
Public School Board TrusteeWard ANoLuriJoseph
Public School Board TrusteeWard BYesDraperMichelle
Public School Board TrusteeWard CNoChubbOrville
Public School Board TrusteeWard CNoDunnShelagh
Public School Board TrusteeWard CNoHoffmanJon
Public School Board TrusteeWard CNoKronebuschKurt Otto
Public School Board TrusteeWard DNoBehrensJeff
Public School Board TrusteeWard DNoEstabrooksTrisha
Public School Board TrusteeWard DNoO'ConnorKevin
Public School Board TrusteeWard DNoPerrymentTamie
Public School Board TrusteeWard ENoFiliceSam
Public School Board TrusteeWard ENoGibsonKen
Public School Board TrusteeWard ENoHurleyChris
Public School Board TrusteeWard FNoJanzMichael
Public School Board TrusteeWard FNoPhilipYemi
Public School Board TrusteeWard GNoDuceTyler
Public School Board TrusteeWard GNoStirlingBridget
Public School Board TrusteeWard HNoAsadiNeda
Public School Board TrusteeWard HNoIpNathan
Public School Board TrusteeWard INoAdamsSherry
Public School Board TrusteeWard INoAsgharSajida
Public School Board TrusteeWard INoWagnerSaira

For More Information

City of Edmonton Elections and Census Office

16304 114 Avenue
Edmonton, AB
T5M 3R8

Telephone 780-496-8008
Fax 780-498-7058
Email elections@edmonton.ca
Website http://edmonton.ca/election

End of page content. Please choose between the following five options:

Back to main menu Back to current page menu and content View current page breadcrumb Back to site search Continue to page footer content